Thursday, June 18, 2009

Nothing Compares



webcomic166

Y'all have a good weekend!

UPDATE: I'm gonna be sort of busy for the next month and a half or so and I had a thought: does anyone wanna do a GUEST COMIC? Anyone? Anyone? Woolard, Patrick, Hiebster, Damien? April, Onlyembry, Liv, Bobbi, Biobro? Allan, Japes, Stormgren, Carrot? It'd be like commenting, but ... more work? Fun, right?

(It's an update that's half shout-out, half plea for help. LOL!)

7 comments:

Red Avian said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Paul said...

I could throw you a guest strip. It'll be entirely made up adventures of you. You will travel to the moon. Your friends will throw a cannibal orgy. And the Pacific time zone will cease to exist, because that shit's annoying.

This will be epic.

Red Avian said...

I realized that there is no way I can do one before sunday so..........nvm. but! some other time... if you want me to that is.

milkyboots said...

O, I don't need them by Sunday. Whenever is fine, there's no deadline!

PatrickD. said...

Fuck yeah, I'll do a guest comic for ya!

Red Avian said...

then fuck ya!

carrotquinn said...

I can't draw! I don't have any pens! Or paper! My face is a computer! I don't even exist!